CedarGrantFederal grant drafts in your own AI assistant Add to Claude

Smaller awards

98 open notices whose stated minimum award is $50,000 or less. Notices that state no minimum are not included.

ClosesGrantAgencyAward range
October 24, 2026
2 days left
FY2026 Implementation of the Quagga and Zebra Mussel Action Plan (QZAP) in the Western United StatesFish and Wildlife Service$50,000 to $600,000
October 26, 2026
4 days left
Climate Program Office (CPO) FY2026 Earth System Science and Services PartnershipDOC NOAA - ERA Production$1 to $10,000,000
October 30, 2026
8 days left
Cooperative Agreement for Affiliated Partner with the Southern Appalachian Cooperative Ecosystem Studies Unit (CESU)Geological Survey$1 to $330,000
October 30, 2026
8 days left
F26AS00071 Cooperative Endangered Species Conservation Fund: Habitat Conservation Plan Land Acquisition GrantsFish and Wildlife Service$10,000 to $26,000,000
October 30, 2026
8 days left
Prioritization Process Pilot Program (PPPP) Competitive Grant ProgramDOT Federal Highway Administration $1 to $2,000,000
October 31, 2026
9 days left
F25AS00332 Highlands Conservation Act – Competitive Funding RoundFish and Wildlife Service$25,000 to $3,850,000
October 31, 2026
9 days left
F25AS00379 Highlands Conservation Act - Base Funding RoundFish and Wildlife Service$25,000 to $2,293,362
November 2, 2026
11 days left
Tribal Colleges Extension Program Special EmphasisNational Institute of Food and Agriculture$50,000 to $200,000
November 4, 2026
13 days left
1890 Institution Teaching, Research, and Extension Capacity Building Grants ProgramNational Institute of Food and Agriculture$50,000 to $750,000
November 4, 2026
13 days left
Exploring and Enhancing Outdoor and Heritage Tourism in the Chesapeake Bay WatershedNational Park Service$10,000 to $50,000
November 5, 2026
14 days left
Request for Information - Gauging Investor Interest in the Development and Commercialization of Subsurface Energy TechnologiesNational Energy Technology Laboratory$1 to $2
November 6, 2026
15 days left
Fiscal Year (FY) 2027 Department of War (DoW) Defense University Research Instrumentation Program (DURIP)Office of Naval Research$50,000 to $3,000,000
November 6, 2026
15 days left
Fiscal Year (FY) 2027 Department of War (DoW) Defense University Research Instrumentation Program (DURIP)Dept of the Army -- Materiel Command$50,000 to $3,000,000
November 6, 2026
15 days left
Fiscal Year 2027 Defense University Research Instrumentation Program (DURIP)Air Force Office of Scientific Research$50,000 to $7,000,000
November 10, 2026
19 days left
Capacity Building Grants for Non-Land-Grant Colleges of Agriculture ProgramNational Institute of Food and Agriculture$30,000 to $750,000
November 13, 2026
22 days left
Inspire Grants for Small Museums (2027)Institute of Museum and Library Services$5,000 to $75,000
November 13, 2026
22 days left
Museum Grants for African American History and Culture (2027)Institute of Museum and Library Services$5,000 to $500,000
November 13, 2026
22 days left
Museum Grants for American Latino History and Culture (2027)Institute of Museum and Library Services$5,000 to $500,000
November 13, 2026
22 days left
Museums Empowered (2027)Institute of Museum and Library Services$5,000 to $350,000
November 13, 2026
22 days left
Museums for America (2027)Institute of Museum and Library Services$5,000 to $350,000
November 13, 2026
22 days left
National Leadership Grants for Libraries (2027)Institute of Museum and Library Services$25,000 to $1,000,000
November 13, 2026
22 days left
National Leadership Grants for Museums (2027)Institute of Museum and Library Services$50,000 to $750,000
November 13, 2026
22 days left
Native American Library Services Basic Grant (2027)Institute of Museum and Library Services$6,000 to $10,000
November 13, 2026
22 days left
Native American Library Services Enhancement Grants (2027)Institute of Museum and Library Services$50,000 to $150,000
November 13, 2026
22 days left
Native American/Native Hawaiian Museum Services (2027)Institute of Museum and Library Services$5,000 to $250,000
November 13, 2026
22 days left
Native Hawaiian Library Services Grants (2027)Institute of Museum and Library Services$50,000 to $150,000
November 14, 2026
23 days left
Cooperative Agreement for Affiliated Partner with the Colorado Plateau Cooperative Ecosystem Studies Unit (CESU)Geological Survey$1 to $90,000
November 14, 2026
23 days left
Cooperative Agreement for Affiliated Partner with the Great Lakes-Northern Forest Cooperative Ecosystem Studies Unit (CESU)Geological Survey$1 to $150,000
November 14, 2026
23 days left
Cooperative Agreement for Affiliated Partner with the Hawaiʻi-Pacific Islands Cooperative Ecosystem Studies Unit (CESU)Geological Survey$1 to $435,000
November 14, 2026
23 days left
Cooperative Agreement for Affiliated Partner with the North Atlantic Coast Cooperative Ecosystem Studies Unit (CESU)Geological Survey$1 to $350,000
November 14, 2026
23 days left
Cooperative Agreement for Affiliated Partner with the Pacific Northwest Cooperative Ecosystem Studies Unit (CESU)Geological Survey$1 to $200,000
November 14, 2026
23 days left
Cooperative Agreement for Affiliated Partner with the Pacific Northwest Cooperative Ecosystem Studies Unit (CESU)Geological Survey$1 to $360,000
November 14, 2026
23 days left
Cooperative Agreement for Affiliated Partner with the Rocky Mountains Cooperative Ecosystem Studies Unit (CESU)Geological Survey$1 to $375,000
November 14, 2026
23 days left
Cooperative Agreement for affiliated Partner with Californian Cooperative Ecosystem Studies UnitGeological Survey$1 to $35,000
November 14, 2026
23 days left
Cooperative Agreement for affiliated Partner with Chesapeake Watershed Cooperative Ecosystem Studies UnitGeological Survey$1 to $450,000
November 14, 2026
23 days left
Cooperative Agreement for affiliated Partner with Great Lakes-Northern Forest Cooperative Ecosystem Studies UnitGeological Survey$1 to $485,000
November 14, 2026
23 days left
Cooperative Agreement for affiliated Partner with Northern Great Plains Cooperative Ecosystem Studies UnitGeological Survey$1 to $450,000
November 14, 2026
23 days left
Cooperative Agreement for affiliated Partner with Rocky Mountain Cooperative Ecosystem Studies UnitGeological Survey$1 to $100,000
November 20, 2026
29 days left
F26AS00030 Cooperative Endangered Species Conservation Fund: Recovery Land Acquisition Grant ProgramFish and Wildlife Service$10,000 to $14,162,000
November 20, 2026
29 days left
Native American Affairs: Fiscal Year 2025 Colorado River Basin Tribal Drought Resiliency ProgramBureau of Reclamation$50,000 to $1,000,000
November 30, 2026
39 days left
Advanced Nuclear Energy Licensing Cost-Share Grant ProgramIdaho Field Office$5,000 to $8,000,000
December 1, 2026
40 days left
Computational MathematicsU.S. National Science Foundation$1 to $1,200,000
December 1, 2026
40 days left
John H. Prescott Marine Mammal Rescue Assistance GrantDOC NOAA - ERA Production$1 to $150,000
December 3, 2026
42 days left
Hispanic-Serving Institutions Education Grants ProgramNational Institute of Food and Agriculture$25,000 to $1,200,000
December 7, 2026
46 days left
MPPEP Phase 3 Invasive Wild-Caught CatfishRural Business-Cooperative Service $50,000 to $2,000,000
December 7, 2026
46 days left
NEA Arts and Artifacts Domestic Indemnity Program 1, FY2027 (12/26)National Endowment for the Arts$10,000 to $100,000
December 9, 2026
48 days left
Landmarks of History and Culture and Summer InstitutesNational Endowment for the Humanities$1 to $460,000
December 15, 2026
54 days left
Collections StewardshipNational Endowment for the Humanities$50,000 to $500,000
December 16, 2026
55 days left
F26AS00104 State ANS Management Plan 2026Fish and Wildlife Service$5,000 to $150,000
December 16, 2026
55 days left
Public Humanities ProjectsNational Endowment for the Humanities$1 to $2,000,000
December 31, 2026
70 days left
Agriculture and Food Research Initiative Competitive Grants Program Education and Workforce DevelopmentNational Institute of Food and Agriculture$10,000 to $650,000
December 31, 2026
70 days left
Agriculture and Food Research Initiative Competitive Grants Program Foundational and Applied Science ProgramNational Institute of Food and Agriculture$10,000 to $10,000,000
December 31, 2026
70 days left
F26AS00084 Aquatic Invasive Species Grants to Great Lakes Tribes - Fiscal Year 2026 Great Lakes Restoration InitiativeFish and Wildlife Service$20,000 to $100,000
December 31, 2026
70 days left
F26AS00085 Aquatic Invasive Species Interjurisdictional Grants to the Great Lakes States and Tribes - Fiscal Year 2026 Great Lakes Restoration InitiativeFish and Wildlife Service$20,000 to $923,809
December 31, 2026
70 days left
SEFSC Bluefin Tuna Research ProgramDOC NOAA - ERA Production$25,000 to $300,000
January 11, 2027
81 days left
Oceanographic Facilities and Equipment SupportU.S. National Science Foundation$5,000 to $47,500,000
January 13, 2027
83 days left
National Digital Newspaper ProgramNational Endowment for the Humanities$1 to $325,000
January 14, 2027
84 days left
Human Networks and Data Science (HNDS)U.S. National Science Foundation$10,000 to $1,200,000
January 15, 2027
85 days left
F26AS00088 Endangered Species Conservation – Wolf Livestock Loss Compensation and PreventionFish and Wildlife Service$10,000 to $675,000
January 15, 2027
85 days left
NOI: PROSPECT Program: Providing Opportunities for Specialized Education in Critical TechnologiesGolden Field Office$1 to $1
January 22, 2027
92 days left
National Bycatch Reduction Engineering Program (BREP) - FY2026/27DOC NOAA - ERA Production$50,000 to $400,000
January 25, 2027
95 days left
Security, Privacy, and Trust in Cyberspace (NSF SaTC)U.S. National Science Foundation$50,000 to $1,200,000
January 31, 2027
101 days left
Training and Employment Guidance Letter (02-26) for FY 2026 Community Project Funding/Congressionally Directed SpendingEmployment and Training Administration$50,000 to $5,320,000
February 10, 2027
111 days left
Science of Learning and Augmented Intelligence (SL)U.S. National Science FoundationFrom $550
February 11, 2027
112 days left
Public Health Crisis Response Cooperative AgreementCenters for Disease Control - OPHPR$50,000 to $5,000,000
March 8, 2027
137 days left
NEA Arts and Artifacts International Indemnity Program 2, FY2027 (3/27)National Endowment for the Arts$10,000 to $100,000
March 17, 2027
146 days left
Deployed Warfighter Protection FY27ACC-APG-Detrick$20,000 to $1,100,000
April 13, 2027
173 days left
IUSE / Professional Formation of Engineers: Revolutionizing Engineering Departments (IUSE/PFE: RED)U.S. National Science Foundation$50,000 to $2,000,000
April 30, 2027
190 days left
F26AS00105 National Fish Passage ProgramFish and Wildlife Service$1 to $1,000,000
June 7, 2027
228 days left
NEA Arts and Artifacts Domestic Indemnity Program 2, FY2027 (6/27)National Endowment for the Arts$10,000 to $100,000
August 18, 2027
300 days left
Research Experiences for Undergraduates (REU)U.S. National Science Foundation$5,000 to $500,000
August 26, 2027
308 days left
Title XVI Water Reclamation and Reuse ProjectsBureau of Reclamation$1,000 to $40,000,000
August 26, 2027
308 days left
WaterSMART: Desalination Construction ProjectsBureau of Reclamation$1,000 to $120,000,000
September 8, 2027
321 days left
WaterSMART Enhancing Water Resources ProjectsBureau of Reclamation$50,000 to $3,000,000
September 10, 2027
323 days left
Community Infrastructure for Research in Computer and Information Science and Engineering (CIRC)U.S. National Science Foundation$50,000 to $5,000,000
September 20, 2027
333 days left
Joint DMS/NIGMS Initiative to Support Research at the Interface of the Biological and Mathematical SciencesU.S. National Science Foundation$1 to $1,200,000
September 30, 2027
343 days left
Center of Excellence for Alternative Jet Fuels and EnvironmentFAA-COE-AJFE$1 to $20,000,000
September 30, 2027
343 days left
FY 2027 Continuation of Solicitation for the Office of Science Financial Assistance ProgramOffice of Science$5,000 to $10,000,000
October 17, 2027
360 days left
IVV-FT-OPP-10172026141319IV&V Test Agency$1 to $10
February 15, 2028
481 days left
WaterSMART Cooperative Watershed Management ProgramBureau of Reclamation$50,000 to $300,000
May 1, 2028
557 days left
2026 Alaska Marine Education and Training Mini-Grant ProgramDOC NOAA - ERA Production$15,000 to $75,000
August 7, 2028
655 days left
Defense Security Cooperation University - Research GrantsWashington Headquarters Services$2,500 to $800,000
October 26, 2028
735 days left
Occupational Safety and Health Training Project Grants (T03)Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - ERA$50,000 to $550,000
August 31, 2029
1044 days left
Air Force Basic Research Sciences Conference and Workshop SupportAir Force Office of Scientific Research$1 to $2,000,000
January 22, 2030
1188 days left
Department of War Cyber Service Academy (DoW CSA)Washington Headquarters Services$50,000 to $20,000,000
October 5, 2076
18246 days left
Infrastructure Capacity for Biological Research (Capacity)U.S. National Science Foundation$25,000 to $1,200,000
October 6, 2076
18247 days left
National Science Foundation National Innovation Corps Teams (NSF National I-CorpsTM Teams) ProgramU.S. National Science FoundationFrom $50,000
January 1, 2099
26369 days left
Austrian-American Partnership Fund (AAPF)U.S. Mission to Austria$5,000 to $24,500
January 1, 2099
26369 days left
U.S. EMBASSY TO LIBYA PAS ANNUAL PROGRAM STATEMENTU.S. Mission to Tunisia$500 to $25,000
not statedANNUAL PROGRAM STATEMENT - PUBLIC AFFAIRS ITALYU.S. Mission to Italy$10,000 to $100,000
not statedCyberinfrastructure for Public Access and Open ScienceU.S. National Science Foundation$50,000 to $600,000
not statedFY 2021 - 2023 Economic Development RNTADepartment of Commerce$1 to $1,500,000
not statedMission Spain Public Diplomacy 2022 Annual Program StatementU.S. Mission to Spain$25,000 to $75,000
not statedRenewable Energy Systems and Energy Efficiency Improvements ProgramRural Business-Cooperative Service $1,500 to $500,000
not statedSmall Grants ProgramU.S. Mission to the United Nations$5,000 to $15,000
not statedU.S. Embassy Praia Ambassador’s Special Self-Help (SSH) ProgramU.S. Mission to Cape Verde$3,000 to $10,000
not statedU.S. Mission Australia Annual Program StatementU.S. Mission to Australia$5,000 to $15,000
not statedU.S. Mission to the United Nations-Geneva, Small Grants ProgramU.S. Mission to the United Nations$1,000 to $100,000

Facts as posted on Grants.gov, refreshed every morning. CedarGrant does not judge eligibility; confirm every detail on the official notice.